Website Manager

2021 ABA Evaluation Schedule

2021-22 ABA Recreational Program Evaluation Dates

The ABA will hold evaluations for all intramural/recreational divisions so that our coaches can meet the players and start to understand each players skill sets so that we can build balanced and competitive teams. 

Players are asked to attend as many evaluations as possible and ask that you let the division director know if you child will not be able to attend.  If you can not attend your scheduled time slot for your division, please feel free to attend either a earlier or later time but please just ensure you are going to your appropriate age group for evaluations.

Click Here To Download Evaluation Days And Times

If you have any questions or concerns, please email Nick Liberio.


Ridley ABA (In-House) Evaluation Schedule
Boys Evaluation Schedule







Division Division Director Day Date Time Player's Last Name Beginning Location







K-1st Grade Boys Chrissy King Sat 6-Nov 9-10 AM A-D Eddystone Elem




10:15-11:15 AM E-Q




11:30-12:30 AM R-Z







K-1st Grade Boys Chrissy King Sat 13-Nov 9-10 AM E-Q Eddystone Elem




10:15-11:15 AM R-Z




11:30-12:30 AM A-D







K-1st Grade Boys Chrissy King Sat 20-Nov 9-10 AM R-Z Eddystone Elem




10:15-11:15 AM A-D




11:30-12:30 AM E-Q














2nd-3rd Grade Boys Teri Smith Sun 7-Nov 9-10:10AM A-D Ridley Community Center




10:20-11:30AM E-Q




11:40-12:50pm R-Z







2nd-3rd Grade Boys Teri Smith Sat 13-Nov 8:40-9:40AM E-Q Ridley Middle School




9:50-10:50AM R-Z




11-12PM A-D







2nd-3rd Grade Boys Teri Smith Sat 20-Nov 8:40-9:40am R-Z Ridley Middle School




9:50-10:50am A-D




11-12pm E-Q














4th Grade Boys Steve Clark Sat 6-Nov 6-7:15pm A-M Lakeview Elem




7:30 - 8:45pm N-Z







4th Grade Boys Steve Clark Tues 9-Nov 6:00-7:15 PM N-Z Lakeview Elem




7:30-8:45 PM A-M







4th Grade Boys Steve Clark Thurs 11-Nov 6:00-6:45 PM A-M Lakeview Elem




7:00-7:45 PM N-Z














5th-6th Grade Boys Scott Piffith Sun 7-Nov 1:15-2:30pm A-M Ridley Community Center




2:45-4:00 PM N-Z







5th-6th Grade Boys Scott Piffith Mon 8-Nov 6-7:15 PM N-Z Ridley Middle School




7:30-8:45 PM A-M







5th-6th Grade Boys Scott Piffith Wed 10-Nov 6-7 PM A-M Ridley Middle School (Side 1)




7-8 PM N-Z














7th-8th Grade Boys Dave Showalter Sun 7-Nov 4:30-6:00pm A-M Ridley Middle School




6:30 -8pm N-Z







7th-8th Grade Boys Dave Showalter Tue 9-Nov 6-7:15 PM N-Z Ridley Middle School




7:30-8:45 PM A-M







7th-8th Grade Boys Dave Showalter Thur 11-Nov 6-7 PM A-M Ridley Middle School




7-8 PM N-Z














High School Boys No Evaluations for this Division (Coaches will pick the teams together)



High School Boys



Girls Evaluation Schedule







Division Division Director Day Date Time Player's Last Name Beginning Location







K-1st Grade Girls Eileen Capozzoli Sun 7-Nov 9-10am A-J Lakeview Elem




10:10-11:10am K-Z







K-1st Grade Girls Eileen Capozzoli Sat 13-Nov 9-10am K-Z Lakeview Elem




10:10-11:10am A-J







K-1st Grade Girls Eileen Capozzoli Sat 20-Nov 9-10 AM A-J Lakeview Elem




10:10-11:10am K-Z














2nd-3rd Grade Girls Eileen Capozzoli Sun 7-Nov 11:20-12:30pm A-J Lakeview Elem




12:40-1:50pm K-Z







2nd-3rd Grade Girls Eileen Capozzoli Sat 13-Nov 11:20-12:30pm K-Z Lakeview Elem




12:40-1:50pm A-J







2nd-3rd Grade Girls Eileen Capozzoli Sat 20-Nov 11:20-12:30pm A-J Lakeview Elem




12:40-1:50pm K-Z














4th Grade Girls Bob Najmola Sun 7-Nov 2:15-3:30pm A-J Lakeview Elem




3:45-5pm K-Z







4th Grade Girls Bob Najmola Mon 8-Nov 6-7:15 PM K-Z Lakeview Elem




7:30-8:45 PM A-J







4th Grade Girls Bob Najmola Wed 10-Nov 6-6:45 PM A-J Lakeview Elem




6:45-7:30 PM K-Z














5th-6th Grade Girls Butch Najmola Sun 7-Nov 1-2:15 PM A-J Ridley Middle School




2:30-3:45 PM K-Z







5th-6th Grade Girls Butch Najmola Tue 9-Nov 6-7:15 PM K-Z Ridley Community Center (Side 1)




7:30-8:45 PM A-J







5th-6th Grade Girls Butch Najmola Wed 10-Nov 6-6:45 PM A-J Ridley Community Center (Side 1)




6:45-7:30 PM K-Z














7th-10th Grade Girls Jack Small Mon 8-Nov 6-7:15 PM A-J Ridley Community Center




7:30-8:45 PM K-Z







7th-10th Grade Girls Jack Small Thur 11-Nov 6:15-7 PM K-Z Eddystone Lighthouse




7-7:45 PM A-J







Copyright © 2022 Ridley JR ABA  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In